Privacy Policy

1.- WHO WE ARE

We create, update and maintain websites and webshops for companies of all types and sizes. With a custom design and the latest search engine positioning guidelines in mind, we will help you show the best image of your companies. Our legal data are:

  • The owner of the website is Formiga Web Design.
  • KVK: 78486378
  • Contact email: info@formigawebdesign.com

 

2.- PRIVACY AND INFORMATION PROCESSING

2.1. INFORMATION RIGHT

2.1.1. Identification of the data controller:

The controller is Formiga Web Design.

2.1.2. Purposes of the treatment and legal basis

Provide the services requested by us, send information, budgets, activities and services that may be of interest to users.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data rests on the legal relationship that users maintain with Formiga Web Design and, in all cases, on the consent they grant by selecting the acceptance box before sending their information.

2.1.3. Categories of recipients.

Users in general who meet the conditions established to access the contents of the web.

Who will have access to the personal data provided to the Web:

  • Personnel explicitly authorized by the management of Formiga Web Design
  • Entities in charge of managing the data on behalf of Formiga Web Design.
  • Public administrations within the scope of their powers.

2.1.4. International data transfer.

To carry out its functions, Formiga Web Design could transfer data outside the European Union. In case of having to do so, the interested parties will be previously informed in an express, precise and unequivocal way in order to obtain their consent.

2.1.5. Information retention period.

Formiga Web Design keeps the information as long as the interested party does not revoke the consent granted to process it.

2.1.6. Rights of the interested parties

All interested parties have the right to access, rectify, delete or oppose that Formiga Web Design treats their data; to limit the treatment; to ask for portability; not to be subjected to automated individual decisions and to revoke the consent when deemed appropriate.

To exercise your rights, you must send an email to info@formigawebdesign.com or with the text “EXERCISE RIGHTS” in the subject, identifying yourself by providing a photocopy of your ID.

2.1.7. Right to claim.

The competent body to know about the correct application of the rules on information processing is the Data Protection Authority, Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, PO Box 93374, 2509 AJ DEN HAAG

2.1.8. Obligations of the interested parties.

Interested parties must provide accurate and updated information in all data collection processes, becoming the only ones responsible for the violation of this obligation. When there is a change in personal data, users are obliged to notify it exercising their right of rectification. Otherwise, Formiga Web Design is not responsible for the veracity of the data provided by users.

2.1.9. Preparation of profiles

In order to meet the objectives of the data controller and, above all, to provide more personalized, careful and effective attention to users and interested parties, it is sometimes convenient to create profiles of the recipients of services. In no case are personal profiles created in an automated way.

2.2. CONSENT OF USERS

When the ‘ACCEPT’ button is pressed, it is understood that the people who access and use this website accept the conditions established in this Privacy Policy.

Personal data is stored in the General Database of Formiga Web Design.

2.3. SECURITY

The General Database of Formiga Web Design is endowed with the required security document and has all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided. The treatment of personal data is in accordance with the regulations established in the GDPR.

2.4. COOKIES AND COLLECTION OF STATISTICAL DATA

The navigation of a user through this website leaves the IP address that has been assigned by his Internet access provider as a trace. This address is only used for exclusively internal purposes, such as portal access statistics.

When browsing this website, cookies may be used. Cookies are only associated with the browser of a computer of an anonymous user and do not in themselves provide any personal data of the user. This website can use the following types of cookies:

– Analysis cookies: they allow the number of users to be quantified and the statistical measurement and analysis of the use and activity made by users of the website to be carried out, as well as the elaboration of user navigation profiles on the pages and in the applications, all this in order to introduce improvements.

– Technical cookies: they allow the user to navigate through the website and use different options or services, such as controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing parts with restricted access, remembering the elements that make up a request, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing, or store, broadcast and / or share content.

Users have the possibility to configure their browser to be notified on the screen of the reception of cookies and avoid their installation on their hard drive. All browsers allow changes to be made in order to disable cookie settings. These settings are located in the “options” or “preferences” of the menu of your browser. Below, you can find the links of each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

– Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

– Firefox: http://goo.gl/F5pHX

– Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

– Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

– Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

We warn you that the deactivation of a cookie is likely to prevent or hinder navigation or the provision of the services offered on this website.

2.5.  COOKIES WE USE

Name of the cookie

Use of the cookie

_ga

Used by Google Analytics to identify the user

_dat

Used by Google Analytics to identify the user

_gid

Used by Google Analytics to identify the user

cookie_notice_accepted

Check if the user has accepted cookies

 

2.6. USE OF EXTERNAL LINKS

To facilitate the search for resources that we believe may be of interest to you, you can find links to other pages on this website.

Formiga Web Design does not guarantee compliance with this policy on other websites, nor is it responsible for access through links from this site.

3.- RULES OF USE OF THE WEB

The web user accepts all the conditions of use for the sole fact of being.

3.1. GENERIC

It is prohibited to publish on this website and, where appropriate, on our blogs and participation tools, content that violates the following principles:

  1. a) Safeguarding public order, criminal investigation, public security and national defense.
  2. b) The protection of public health or natural persons who have the status of consumers or users.
  3. c) Respect for the dignity of the person and the principle of non-discrimination based on race, sex, opinion, nationality, disability or any other personal or social circumstance.
  4. d) The protection of youth and childhood.
  5. e) Respect for the autonomy of those affected.
  6. f) Respect for the intellectual property of what is published.
  7. g) In general, respect for current legislation.

3.2. INDIVIDUALS

Users assume the responsibility derived from the use of the portal. This responsibility extends from the registration that is necessary to access certain services or content, until the session is closed. In any case, the user is obliged to provide truthful and lawful information in all the registration processes carried out on this website.

Users are obliged to make appropriate use of the content and services that the data controller offers through its website and participation tools.

By way of example, but not limitation, web users also undertake not to use the content or services to:

  • Causing damage to the physical and logical systems of the data controller, its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause damage.
  • Try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages.

Formiga Web Design reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten people, especially against the interests of youth or childhood, order or public safety, or that were not suitable for publication at the discretion of Formiga Web Design.

In any case, Formiga Web Design is not responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

 4.- INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Formiga Web Design is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its web pages, as well as of all its content, so that all or partial reproduction, distribution and public communication of its content is expressly prohibited without authorization. express from the management of Formiga Web Design. Any use not previously authorized is considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights.

5.- DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

Formiga Web Design is not responsible for any damages that may derive from telephone interference or breakdowns, disconnections in the electronic system, presence of computer viruses, malicious programs or any other factor beyond its control. Neither is it responsible for the contents or systems of third parties connected to the domain of the person responsible for the treatment through links.

Formiga Web Design reserves the right to exercise the corresponding legal actions against those who violate these conditions.

6.- MODIFICATIONS OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS

Formiga Web Design can modify these conditions at any time, without prior notice, publishing its modifications.

7.- APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Formiga Web Design and the user will be governed by current Dutch regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and tribunals that correspond to the city of Amsterdam.